Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3788,313
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,6218,464
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6018,452
YaoundeCameroon 8,4035,222
YokoCameroon 8,5955,341
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8015,469
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9447,422
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5296,543
YanjiChina 18,92911,763
YichangChina 18,90111,745
YinchuanChina 18,54811,526
YiningChina 16,41610,201
YariguiesColombia 4,9583,081
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1113,797
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2163,863
YazdIran 13,8378,599
YakushimaJapan 19,06611,848
YamagataJapan 18,34911,402
YamaguchiJapan 19,15411,903
YokkaichiJapan 18,69711,618
YokohamaJapan 18,42211,447
YonagoJapan 18,99411,803
YonagunijimaJapan 18,84411,710
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,75110,409
YeMyanmar 16,75210,410
YolaNigeria 8,8565,503
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,50012,117
YurimaguasPeru 3,7352,321
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8939,255
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,84111,087
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4828,999
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0136,844
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8707,998
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3556,435
York, PaUsa 8,5635,321
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7905,462
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5645,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -