Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9646,192
In SalahAlgeria 9,3845,832
InnsbruckAustria 11,4467,113
IbiriteBrazil 2,1471,334
IguatuBrazil 3,7072,304
IlheusBrazil 2,9281,819
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4432,139
IndaialBrazil 1,220758
IpameriBrazil 2,1461,334
IraiBrazil 973604
IreceBrazil 3,0911,920
ItaberabaBrazil 3,0501,896
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,5402,200
ItaitubaBrazil 3,4192,125
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,4161,501
ItaperunaBrazil 2,1881,360
ItapevaBrazil 1,503934
ItirucuBrazil 3,0031,866
ItuacuBrazil 2,8811,790
IvinhemaBrazil 1,459906
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9468,045
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5576,561
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0328,098
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0176,846
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,9868,070
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0041,245
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9263,061
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,5281,571
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2313,872
IzobambaEcuador 4,4042,736
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9057,398
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3343,936
IoanninaGreece 11,5707,189
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5987,207
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0737,502
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3499,538
IranshahrIran 14,1948,820
IstranaItaly 11,3847,074
IidaJapan 18,58811,550
IizukaJapan 19,21211,939
IrakoJapan 18,64711,587
IriomotejimaJapan 18,83311,703
IrozakiJapan 18,48711,488
IshigakijimaJapan 18,81611,693
IshinomakiJapan 18,26411,349
IwamizawaJapan 18,09111,242
IzuharaJapan 19,35112,025
IrbidJordan 12,3107,649
IfraneMorocco 9,3865,832
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8546,123
IlorinNigeria 8,1345,054
InchonNorth Korea 19,52312,132
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,3958,324
IslamabadPakistan 15,5579,667
IquitosPeru 3,8132,370
IloiloPhilippines 17,31810,762
IasiRomania 12,4697,748
IcaRussia 16,59210,310
IlirnejRussia 15,4039,571
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,76511,039
IrkutskRussia 17,63110,956
Ivdel’Russia 14,8619,235
IbizaSpain 10,2236,353
IspartaTurkey 12,1737,564
IstanbulTurkey 12,2397,606
IzmirTurkey 11,9567,429
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,3557,678
IzmailUkraine 12,4587,741
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5735,949
Independence, KsUsa 8,9185,542
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9305,550
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8015,469
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2175,728
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9326,172
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5494,691
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3365,801
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4965,901
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8135,476
IsokaZambia 9,4135,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -