Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 541336
ReconquistaArgentina 665413
Rio CuartoArgentina 619384
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,0621,282
RivadaviaArgentina 1,294804
RosarioArgentina 350218
RichmondAustralia 11,8277,349
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8717,998
RecifeBrazil 3,8012,362
RemansoBrazil 3,2422,015
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9561,837
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9581,217
Rio NegroBrazil 1,254779
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0181,254
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1076,902
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1906,332
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5446,552
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5456,553
Resolute, NtCanada 12,4947,764
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3925,836
RuoqiangChina 16,98610,555
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3803,343
RandersDenmark 12,0007,457
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1533,824
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2063,856
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,9303,064
RumipambaEcuador 4,3412,698
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0587,493
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9347,416
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8867,386
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4622,773
RostockGermany 11,9527,427
RhodesGreece 11,9087,400
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,8287,350
ReykhólarIceland 11,5837,198
ReykjavíkIceland 11,4637,123
RamsarIran 13,7398,538
RashtIran 13,6698,494
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,9166,784
RadicofaniItaly 11,1706,941
Resia PassItaly 11,3637,061
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,3027,023
RivoltoItaly 11,4617,122
Rolle PassItaly 11,4067,088
RomeItaly 11,1526,930
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,1256,913
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,4777,132
RumoiJapan 18,07111,229
RigaLatvia 12,7487,922
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,6247,844
RodriguesMauritius 11,3437,048
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,47610,860
RabatMorocco 9,3365,802
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,74310,404
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7784,833
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0486,244
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9226,166
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0606,252
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3706,444
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1566,311
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,8926,147
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,2436,365
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0566,249
RivasNicaragua 5,9383,690
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,9559,293
RebolyRussia 13,3908,320
Rostov On DonRussia 13,3118,271
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8227,968
RagaSudan 9,9686,194
RashadSudan 10,6666,628
RenkSudan 10,8146,720
RumbekSudan 10,2226,352
RanongThailand 16,35610,164
Roi EtThailand 17,22410,703
RizeTurkey 13,1018,141
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,8429,223
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,6187,841
RomnyUkraine 13,0258,094
RovnoUkraine 12,5517,799
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6908,507
RochaUruguay 332206
Racine, WiUsa 9,1575,690
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1685,076
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9086,157
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9116,159
Reading, PaUsa 8,5745,328
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6356,609
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3006,400
Redding, CaUsa 10,6656,627
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8276,106
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4326,482
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9555,565
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3045,160
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3045,160
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3555,192
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4445,868
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9115,538
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4925,899
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1495,685
Rockville, InUsa 8,8545,502
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3555,813
Rome, GaUsa 8,1715,077
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0686,256
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8936,769
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0125,600
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4335,240
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0005,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -