Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,6199,085
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9806,202
HuamboAngola 7,7164,795
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0718,744
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9886,828
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9876,827
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3848,317
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7095,412
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8297,972
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8715,513
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8975,529
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9725,575
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8206,102
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9325,551
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8707,376
Hope, BcCanada 11,2757,006
HaikouChina 17,98511,176
HailarChina 18,41511,443
HamiChina 17,40710,817
HetanChina 16,24810,097
HavanaCuba 6,9434,314
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0923,786
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0653,769
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1463,819
HelwanEgypt 11,7897,326
HurguadaEgypt 11,8297,351
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,7167,280
HelsinkiFinland 12,9398,040
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9648,056
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2545,129
HamburgGermany 11,8077,337
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,8067,337
HannoverGermany 11,7107,277
HelgolandGermany 11,7367,293
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,4637,123
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6247,223
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3377,045
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8797,382
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2297,599
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,6527,241
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2939,503
HaifaIsrael 12,2557,615
HaboroJapan 18,04611,214
HachijojimaJapan 18,37611,419
HachinoheJapan 18,20411,312
HagiJapan 19,16211,908
HakodateJapan 18,22511,325
HamadaJapan 19,10711,873
HamamatsuJapan 18,59211,553
HikoneJapan 18,72911,639
HimejiJapan 18,87011,726
HiradoJapan 19,30711,998
HirooJapan 18,00711,190
HiroshimaJapan 19,06611,848
HitaJapan 19,18211,920
HitoyoshiJapan 19,15811,905
HunLibya 10,5166,535
HomboriMali 8,1475,063
HomalinMyanmar 17,17710,674
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,85710,475
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9756,199
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9426,178
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0546,248
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8606,127
HororataNew Zealand 9,9316,171
HyderabadPakistan 14,8089,202
HuanucoPeru 3,3522,083
HelPoland 12,3417,669
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,16311,286
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,3199,519
HatangaRussia 15,7469,785
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,7239,149
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5823,469
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5357,789
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,9027,396
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6768,498
HaejuSouth Korea 19,54612,146
HyesanSouth Korea 19,12511,885
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7409,159
HalaibSudan 11,7957,330
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2887,015
HudeibaSudan 11,2777,008
HaparandaSweden 13,1708,184
HarnosandSweden 12,7467,920
HamaSyria 12,5197,779
HassakahSyria 12,9108,022
Hua HinThailand 16,67410,361
HakkariTurkey 13,2038,204
Hull, EnglandUk 11,3087,027
HersonUkraine 12,7787,940
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,5457,796
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2495,126
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8965,528
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7245,421
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5825,333
Hart, MiUsa 9,2295,735
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6835,395
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9404,934
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8026,091
Hays, KsUsa 9,2465,746
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5616,562
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2945,775
Helena, MtUsa 10,5586,561
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9065,535
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1615,072
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1735,079
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5615,942
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4465,249
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0044,974
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8076,094
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5185,293
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8245,484
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9925,588
Holly, CoUsa 9,3005,779
Homer, AkUsa 13,4958,386
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9245,546
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5535,315
Horton, KsUsa 9,1525,687
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8026,091
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4275,237
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2275,734
Houma, LaUsa 7,9614,947
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2175,106
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5405,307
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3025,159
Huron, SdUsa 9,7166,038
HanoiVietnam 17,79811,060
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,90910,507
HarareZimbabwe 8,7935,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -