Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,3471,459
UaupesBrazil 4,0182,497
UbatubaBrazil 1,7831,108
UberabaBrazil 1,9561,215
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4907,140
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,91910,514
UpernavikGreenland 11,9827,446
UummannaqGreenland 11,7557,305
UdineItaly 11,4797,133
Ustica IslandItaly 10,9736,819
UenoJapan 18,73411,642
UnzendakeJapan 19,22111,944
UrakawaJapan 18,05311,219
UshibukaJapan 19,21911,943
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,40511,437
UwajimaJapan 19,03411,828
UkmergeLithuania 12,7087,897
UtenaLithuania 12,7687,934
UlaangomMongolia 17,08010,614
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,10211,249
UlgiiMongolia 16,96810,544
UliastaiMongolia 17,49210,869
UmnugoviMongolia 17,08810,618
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,34311,399
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,17811,918
UfaRussia 14,5859,063
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9099,265
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,81311,069
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,24910,097
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,72211,013
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,4218,962
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,15810,041
Ust-MajaRussia 17,05310,597
Ust-OlojRussia 15,7609,793
Umm BeninSudan 11,0016,836
UmeňSweden 12,9138,024
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,22910,706
Udon ThaniThailand 17,28110,739
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,10810,631
UrfaTurkey 12,7827,943
UsakTurkey 12,1377,542
Uman’Ukraine 12,7237,906
UzgorodUkraine 12,2027,582
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6205,357
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8285,486
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8895,524
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7585,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -