Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6696,008
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1616,314
EsquelArgentina 1,445898
EzeizaArgentina 6037
East SaleAustralia 11,4897,139
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3657,684
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3657,684
EssendonAustralia 11,5967,206
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9311,200
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 704438
EspinosaBrazil 2,6861,669
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4175,852
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1846,950
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2076,964
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2026,961
Edson, AbCanada 11,3397,046
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7567,305
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,3737,067
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3646,440
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9757,442
Eureka, NtCanada 12,9008,016
ErlianChina 18,71811,632
El CaranoColombia 4,9303,064
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,1887,574
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1413,816
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0873,783
El ArishEgypt 12,0637,496
El TorEgypt 11,8857,385
ErfurtGermany 11,6797,257
EssenGermany 11,4927,141
EsfahanIran 13,6418,477
EilatIsrael 12,0707,500
EsashiJapan 18,27211,354
EldoretKenya 10,3316,420
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,74211,025
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9405,555
EeldeNetherlands 11,5957,205
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9296,170
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1243,806
EnuguNigeria 8,2415,121
EncarnacionParaguay 873543
EvoraPortugal 9,6606,003
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,41711,444
EkimcanRussia 17,82811,079
Elat’MaRussia 13,7048,516
ElistaRussia 13,5888,444
ErbogacenRussia 16,92510,517
EssejRussia 16,0919,999
Ed DueimSudan 10,9156,782
El FasherSudan 10,2696,382
El GeneinaSudan 10,0086,219
El ObeidSudan 10,6756,634
El ShowakSudan 11,2506,991
En NahudSudan 10,4856,516
EdirneTurkey 12,0967,517
ErzincanTurkey 12,9638,056
ErzurumTurkey 13,1038,142
EskisehirTurkey 12,2857,634
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,0358,721
EntebbeUganda 10,0436,241
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,3497,052
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,3017,023
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1835,707
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8944,906
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9305,549
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1356,298
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0595,630
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9875,585
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5175,292
Elko, NvUsa 10,2966,398
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2005,717
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7925,463
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1166,286
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0085,598
Erie, PaUsa 8,8635,508
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1095,661
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9886,828
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7605,443
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8056,714
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9436,179
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0586,250
Evansville, InUsa 8,6755,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -