Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7857,323
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1348,783
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8677,374
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6018,452
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1658,181
WoomeraAustralia 12,5037,770
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3738,932
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8126,097
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0135,601
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3787,692
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7067,896
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1675,697
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9595,568
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2016,339
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6446,615
WillemstadCuraçao 5,3733,339
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0767,504
WajimaJapan 18,66211,597
WakamatsuJapan 18,39511,431
WakayamaJapan 18,81711,693
WakkanaiJapan 17,99511,182
WajirKenya 10,8466,740
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0204,362
WindhoekNamibia 7,2764,521
WaihiNew Zealand 10,2456,366
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,0536,247
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1096,282
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1036,278
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9586,188
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1336,297
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0806,264
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5246,540
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9886,207
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,1276,293
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1086,281
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,0206,226
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,0166,224
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,3196,412
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9756,199
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0776,262
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9796,201
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9756,198
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,1086,281
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3106,407
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,2536,371
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,3676,442
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9186,163
WintonNew Zealand 9,8776,138
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,3806,451
WarsawPoland 12,3237,658
WroclawPoland 12,0237,471
WonsanSouth Korea 19,34912,024
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0426,862
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3107,028
WauSudan 10,1286,294
WaddingtonUk 11,2516,992
Waco, TxUsa 8,4675,262
Wake IslandUsa 15,3169,518
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4395,865
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1835,085
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8496,742
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1615,693
Warren, OhUsa 8,7715,450
Warren, PaUsa 8,8245,483
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9015,531
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4415,245
Washington, IaUsa 9,1385,678
Washington, InUsa 8,7525,439
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3655,198
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9705,574
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7246,043
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2265,733
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9195,543
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6205,357
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7914,841
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1245,048
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3845,210
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6045,346
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6815,395
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6665,385
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5405,307
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2424,500
West Point, GaUsa 8,0685,014
West Point, NyUsa 8,6065,348
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8625,507
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8205,481
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7515,438
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0465,621
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0376,859
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6775,392
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2425,122
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4865,273
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6955,403
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2996,400
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5405,307
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4955,279
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9744,955
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8245,484
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5385,306
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4935,899
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4196,475
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8016,090
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0374,994
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5195,915
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1415,059
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4815,270
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7775,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -