Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,2439,472
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8389,221
KhostAfghanistan 15,2699,488
KunduzAfghanistan 15,2799,494
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,0271,881
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7047,894
KlagenfurtAustria 11,5847,198
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5488,419
KandiBenin 8,1925,090
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6916,022
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6916,022
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2066,964
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0856,267
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0065,596
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3348,286
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3747,690
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3956,460
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1135,663
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,9569,915
KashiChina 15,9459,909
KunmingChina 17,84811,091
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2125,103
KhargaEgypt 11,4627,123
KosseirEgypt 11,8177,343
KajaaniFinland 13,2628,241
KuopioFinland 13,2088,207
KuusamoFinland 13,3918,321
KarlsruheGermany 11,3977,082
KasselGermany 11,6177,219
KonstanzGermany 11,3497,052
KumasiGhana 7,4934,656
KalamataGreece 11,4927,141
KerkiraGreece 11,5017,147
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5187,157
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3547,056
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0667,498
KankanGuinea 7,1774,460
KindiaGuinea 6,8894,281
KissidougouGuinea 7,0404,375
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0707,500
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,41111,441
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,41011,440
KeszthelyHungary 11,7727,315
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,5267,163
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,46710,233
KotaIndia 15,4749,616
KozhikodeIndia 14,6599,109
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9949,318
KermanIran 14,0008,700
KermanshahIran 13,3368,287
Khoram AbadIran 13,3908,321
KilkennyIreland 10,8986,772
KingstonJamaica 6,2113,860
KagoshimaJapan 19,14311,896
KanazawaJapan 18,69311,616
KaruizawaJapan 18,52311,510
KatsuuraJapan 18,35911,409
KawaguchikoJapan 18,50211,497
KitamiesashiJapan 17,95611,158
KobeJapan 18,81811,694
KochiJapan 18,95211,777
KofuJapan 18,52211,510
KumagayaJapan 18,44911,464
KumamotoJapan 19,18611,922
KumejimaJapan 18,95511,779
KureJapan 19,05611,841
KushiroJapan 17,90111,124
KutchanJapan 18,18211,298
KyotoJapan 18,77411,666
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,43710,214
KitaleKenya 10,3386,424
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,1638,180
KufraLibya 10,7796,698
KaunasLithuania 12,6367,852
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5297,786
KybartaiLithuania 12,5647,807
KarongaMalawi 9,5365,926
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,22310,081
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,72810,395
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8879,873
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,18510,058
KuantanMalaysia 16,0399,967
KuchingMalaysia 16,09810,003
KayesMali 7,3604,573
KeniebaMali 7,2404,499
KidalMali 8,6195,356
KitaMali 7,3854,589
KoutiaMali 7,6264,739
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5449,038
KisinevMoldova 12,5527,800
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,57911,545
KhatgalMongolia 17,54810,904
KhovdMongolia 17,11510,635
KhujirtMongolia 17,92811,141
KhutagMongolia 17,76411,039
KenitraMorocco 9,3685,821
KalewaMyanmar 17,02810,581
KathaMyanmar 17,26010,726
KawthaungMyanmar 16,35310,162
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,72310,392
KengtungMyanmar 17,34810,780
KhamtiMyanmar 17,30610,754
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1534,445
KathmanduNepal 16,45510,225
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4047,708
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9396,176
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1186,287
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9746,198
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0896,269
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1356,298
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9976,212
KanoNigeria 8,7205,419
KangnungNorth Korea 19,33312,014
KarasjokNorway 13,3708,308
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1577,554
KristiansandNorway 12,0187,468
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,3437,670
KhasabOman 13,7478,543
KarachiPakistan 14,6509,103
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,6689,115
KhanpurPakistan 15,1599,420
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7589,171
KororPalau 16,69210,373
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,0947,516
KlodzkoPoland 11,9657,435
KoszalinPoland 12,1727,564
KrakowPoland 12,1337,540
KalakanRussia 17,73711,022
KaliningradRussia 12,4447,733
KamenskoeRussia 15,7089,761
KandalaksaRussia 13,5648,429
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,0418,725
KazanRussia 14,1828,813
KemRussia 13,6018,452
KerchRussia 12,9918,073
KhabarovskRussia 18,16711,289
KirenskRussia 17,27310,734
KirovRussia 14,2508,855
KljuciRussia 16,26210,105
KolpasevRussia 16,14910,035
KorfRussia 15,8129,826
KostromaRussia 13,7238,527
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,3819,558
KotlasRussia 14,1218,775
KrasnodarRussia 13,1728,185
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8319,216
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,7199,147
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,79610,437
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,3008,886
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,2208,837
KurganRussia 15,1969,443
KurskRussia 13,2428,229
KyraRussia 18,19411,306
KigaliRwanda 9,7036,030
KoldaSenegal 6,9834,339
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9454,316
KosiceSlovakia 12,1437,546
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6114,730
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,12711,885
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7799,184
KadugliSudan 10,4926,520
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1546,931
KassalaSudan 11,3697,065
KhartoumSudan 11,0336,856
KostiSudan 10,8926,769
KalmarSweden 12,3317,663
KaresuandoSweden 13,2168,213
KarlstadSweden 12,3517,675
KristianstadSweden 12,1797,568
KamishliSyria 12,9748,062
KanchanaburiThailand 16,77010,421
Khlong YaiThailand 16,78910,433
Khon KaenThailand 17,20210,689
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,78210,428
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,02510,580
KairouanTunisia 10,5486,555
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,6607,867
KarsTurkey 13,2798,252
KastamonuTurkey 12,6077,834
KayseriTurkey 12,6047,832
KonyaTurkey 12,3387,667
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6109,079
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,6689,115
KinlossUk 11,4767,131
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,1678,182
KievUkraine 12,8237,968
KirillovkaUkraine 13,0708,122
KirovogradUkraine 12,8417,980
KlepininoUkraine 12,8457,982
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,9528,048
Kovel’Ukraine 12,4947,764
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,8888,008
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0415,618
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8126,719
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0825,644
Keene, NhUsa 8,7875,460
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8585,505
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2605,754
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0804,399
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6716,009
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,7518,545
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9185,541
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0555,006
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7616,687
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3225,172
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4898,382
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1788,810
KabompoZambia 8,4365,242
KabweZambia 8,7685,449
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7745,452
KafirondaZambia 8,8515,500
KaomaZambia 8,4175,230
KasamaZambia 9,2725,762
KasempaZambia 8,5895,337
KawambwaZambia 9,1125,663
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7255,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -