Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6766,013
DjelfaAlgeria 10,0146,223
DavisAntarctica 7,9424,935
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1958,821
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6659,113
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1478,791
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0507,488
DhakaBangladesh 16,71910,389
D’UccleBelgium 11,3107,028
DiamantinaBrazil 2,3341,451
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2921,424
DouradosBrazil 1,447899
DoualaCameroon 8,2595,132
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4745,887
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4196,474
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3297,661
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3615,817
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5747,192
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4345,863
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0346,235
DuianChina 17,84711,090
DubrovnikCroatia 11,5687,188
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7407,296
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2403,878
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1033,792
DabaaEgypt 11,6227,222
DakhlaEgypt 11,3327,042
DijonFrance 11,0866,889
DresdenGermany 11,8457,361
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,7177,903
DebrecenHungary 12,0937,515
DalatangiIceland 11,7847,323
DaltonganjIndia 16,16610,046
DarbhangaIndia 16,43510,213
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,30910,756
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,31910,762
DumkaIndia 16,46410,231
DwarkaIndia 14,7209,147
DezfulIran 13,3478,294
DublinIreland 11,0146,844
DecimomannuItaly 10,7386,673
DobbiacoItaly 11,4627,123
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2384,497
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2727,626
DagorettiKenya 10,3496,431
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,8487,984
DedzaMalawi 9,2945,776
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,22211,324
DashbalbarMongolia 18,27611,357
DaweiMyanmar 16,68310,367
De BiltNetherlands 11,4497,114
De KooyNetherlands 11,4907,140
Den HelderNetherlands 11,4917,141
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9926,209
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9316,171
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4816,513
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8126,097
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7986,088
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,1067,523
DalbandinPakistan 14,6029,074
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,3029,509
DirPakistan 15,4949,628
DroshPakistan 15,4989,631
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,90911,129
DohaQatar 13,2818,253
DorohoiRomania 12,4297,724
Dikson IslandRussia 15,1589,419
DudinkaRussia 15,6069,698
DzardzanRussia 16,25910,103
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2088,208
DakarSenegal 6,9784,336
DaruSierra Leone 6,8664,267
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0635,010
DamazinSudan 10,9606,811
DongolaSudan 11,0726,880
DamascusSyria 12,4107,712
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4117,712
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8047,956
DusanbeTajikistan 15,3129,515
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2126,346
DjerbaTunisia 10,4466,492
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,9328,036
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3917,078
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,1536,931
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,0318,098
DonetskUkraine 13,2008,203
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6188,462
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1905,089
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4005,220
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5655,322
Danville, IlUsa 8,8895,524
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0505,002
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9656,814
David City, NeUsa 9,3745,825
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7455,434
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8526,744
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9024,911
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0126,221
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4575,255
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7245,421
Delphine, InUsa 8,9555,565
Denton, MdUsa 8,4335,240
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6045,968
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2555,751
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9846,204
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8526,122
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9665,572
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4705,263
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4786,511
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1615,693
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1775,703
Dover, DeUsa 8,4335,240
Dover, TnUsa 8,4855,273
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5435,309
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2275,734
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7196,040
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7245,421
Durham, NhUsa 8,7715,450
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8854,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -