Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,2149,454
GhazniAfghanistan 15,1399,408
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8746,136
General PicoArgentina 537334
GualeguaychuArgentina 228142
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3483,323
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4547,118
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8828,005
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3118,272
GrazAustria 11,6757,255
GancaAzerbaijan 13,5418,415
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6508,482
GomelBelarus 12,9408,041
GrodnoBelarus 12,5837,819
GaranhunsBrazil 3,6252,253
GoianiaBrazil 2,2091,373
GoiasBrazil 2,2551,401
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3841,482
GrajauBrazil 3,4492,144
GuairaBrazil 1,260783
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9272,441
GuaratingaBrazil 2,7261,694
GarouaCameroon 8,9425,556
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3375,802
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7336,670
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3587,058
Golden, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Goose, NfCanada 9,8206,102
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3255,794
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5757,193
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9185,542
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1655,695
GanzhouChina 18,79611,680
GuangzhouChina 18,46511,474
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2093,858
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2982,671
GonderEthiopia 11,2827,011
GourdonFrance 10,6856,640
GrenobleFrance 10,9666,814
GeisenheimGermany 11,4437,111
GorlitzGermany 11,9157,404
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5985,964
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4994,039
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6442,886
GoaIndia 14,7599,171
GuwahatiIndia 16,94510,530
GelaItaly 10,9346,794
GenoaItaly 11,0956,895
GhediItaly 11,2546,993
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,3687,064
GrazzaniseItaly 11,1956,957
GrossetoItaly 11,1156,907
GrottaglieItaly 11,3837,074
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,9006,774
GuidoniaItaly 11,1706,941
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0984,411
GifuJapan 18,68311,610
GaoMali 8,3445,185
GuamMariana Islands 16,71510,387
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8274,864
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7254,800
GuaymasMexico 8,9355,552
GaluutMongolia 17,76511,040
GemertNetherlands 11,4357,106
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4776,511
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9756,198
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0676,256
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,0156,224
GayaNiger 8,2895,151
GardermoenNorway 12,2947,640
GeiloNorway 12,1897,574
GdanskPoland 12,3167,653
GalatiRomania 12,4077,710
Gor’KijRussia 13,8638,615
GorznyjRussia 13,5918,445
GridinoRussia 13,6328,471
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8347,354
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,7111,685
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,5446,552
GijonSpain 10,2086,343
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2296,357
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1916,954
GoteborgSweden 12,1777,567
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,1757,566
GothenburgSweden 12,1777,567
GunnarnSweden 12,8637,993
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0696,878
GabesTunisia 10,4206,475
GafsaTunisia 10,3696,443
GiresunTurkey 12,9328,036
GoztepeTurkey 12,2417,606
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,2808,874
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,1088,767
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2967,019
GajvoronUkraine 12,6777,878
GeniceskUkraine 12,9128,024
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1835,085
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,8958,634
Galva, IlUsa 9,0805,642
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1265,050
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4356,484
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5495,313
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8355,490
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3806,450
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0965,031
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4095,847
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4795,890
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0106,220
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0595,008
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3975,840
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7426,054
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0995,655
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8196,723
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7935,464
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5996,587
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3475,809
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8205,481
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1835,085
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2255,111
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5135,290
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3085,163
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7875,460
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7445,434
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5565,317
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1695,076
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0945,030
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9605,568
Groton, CtUsa 8,5695,325
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,2738,248
GuanareVenezuela 5,0473,136
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,8843,035
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0863,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -