Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8629,235
ChlefAlgeria 10,0106,220
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3586,436
CeresArgentina 681423
ChamicalArgentina 936582
ChepesArgentina 905562
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,450901
ConcordiaArgentina 408253
CórdobaArgentina 714444
Cordoba ObsArgentina 706439
CorrientesArgentina 840522
CairnsAustralia 13,7338,534
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7107,277
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3018,265
CedunaAustralia 12,4577,741
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7327,912
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5318,408
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2217,594
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1388,785
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0637,496
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6707,874
ChittagongBangladesh 16,76310,417
CharnocksBarbados 5,3443,321
CotonouBenin 7,7954,844
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,2711,412
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0341,264
CabroboBrazil 3,4972,173
CaceresBrazil 2,1041,307
CaetiteBrazil 2,7851,731
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8192,373
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6461,023
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,326824
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8101,125
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5892,230
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8581,776
CaparaoBrazil 2,2461,396
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9881,236
CaratingaBrazil 2,2881,422
CaravelasBrazil 2,6601,653
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,7041,680
CarolinaBrazil 3,2532,021
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,364847
CataguasesBrazil 2,1161,315
CatalaoBrazil 2,1091,311
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7681,099
CaxiasBrazil 3,6662,278
Caxias Do SulBrazil 902561
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9932,481
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0641,282
ChapecoBrazil 1,007626
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,5361,576
CipoBrazil 3,3012,051
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0981,925
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2731,413
CordeiroBrazil 2,0861,296
CorrentinaBrazil 2,7301,697
CorumbaBrazil 1,7671,098
CoximBrazil 1,8571,154
CrateusBrazil 3,7572,335
CuiabaBrazil 2,1661,346
CuritibaBrazil 1,346837
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0276,852
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1987,580
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3037,024
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5267,162
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7336,669
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8377,977
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7587,307
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9797,444
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8616,127
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0646,876
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5715,947
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2615,755
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0445,620
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0505,624
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5607,183
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1465,683
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3107,028
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0826,265
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8616,128
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9446,801
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6777,878
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7577,306
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1286,915
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5755,950
Comox, BcCanada 11,4877,138
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0447,484
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2506,991
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9856,826
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9946,832
ChicoChile 1,7321,076
ChillanChile 1,287800
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,379857
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,447899
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7441,084
Curico-General FreireChile 1,213754
ChangchunChina 18,98711,799
ChangduChina 17,65910,974
ChangshaChina 18,86411,722
ChengduChina 18,26211,348
ChongqingChina 18,43411,455
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0113,114
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,5107,152
CamagueyCuba 6,6144,110
CasablancaCuba 6,9604,325
ChebCzech Republic 11,6977,269
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0747,503
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2023,854
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1403,816
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1493,821
CanarEcuador 4,2092,615
CairoEgypt 11,8097,338
CaenFrance 10,9376,797
ChateaurouxFrance 10,8686,754
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4632,774
CocobeachGabon 8,0434,998
CologneGermany 11,4607,121
ChiosGreece 11,8767,380
CorfuGreece 11,5017,147
ConakryGuinea 6,7944,222
CatacamasHonduras 6,2853,905
CholutecaHonduras 6,1923,848
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1579,419
CherrapunjiIndia 16,91610,512
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,91610,512
ChahbaharIran 14,0968,759
ClaremorrisIreland 10,9246,788
ClonesIreland 11,0396,860
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9866,827
CorkIreland 10,7876,703
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7836,700
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,7376,672
CameriItaly 11,1656,938
CampobassoItaly 11,2677,001
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,8296,729
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,7566,684
Cape FrascaItaly 10,7346,670
Cape MeleItaly 11,0226,849
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,2066,964
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0196,847
CerviaItaly 11,2957,019
CiampinoItaly 11,1486,927
Cimone MountainItaly 11,1946,956
Cisa PassItaly 11,1666,939
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,1156,907
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,4447,112
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9716,817
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,2626,998
ChibaJapan 18,38211,423
ChichibuJapan 18,47611,481
ChichijimaJapan 17,91511,133
ChoshiJapan 18,31411,381
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4177,716
ChilekaMalawi 9,2705,761
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2595,754
ChitipaMalawi 9,4975,901
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6925,401
ComitanMexico 6,7444,191
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7069,760
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,42911,452
ChoirMongolia 18,28811,364
CasablancaMorocco 9,2425,743
ChindeMozambique 9,2195,729
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,32210,143
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6796,636
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1106,283
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8176,100
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9016,153
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9076,157
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,1066,280
CondegaNicaragua 6,1573,826
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8829,869
ChejuNorth Korea 19,57712,165
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,41512,064
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,46412,095
ChhorPakistan 14,9389,283
ChitralPakistan 15,5109,638
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,096681
ConcepcionParaguay 1,283798
CajamarcaPeru 3,7412,325
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7962,359
ChiclayoPeru 3,8532,394
ChimbotePeru 3,5562,210
CuzcoPeru 2,7681,720
CzestochowaPoland 12,1347,540
CoimbraPortugal 9,7746,074
CalafatRomania 11,9767,442
CeahlauRomania 12,3517,675
ClujRomania 12,1807,569
ConstantaRomania 12,3837,695
CraiovaRomania 12,0587,493
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,1849,436
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,2429,472
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,6049,697
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,8589,233
Cape UelenRussia 14,4989,009
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,05211,218
CaraRussia 17,55910,911
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6489,102
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,3919,564
ChitaRussia 17,99511,182
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,99211,181
CokurdahRussia 15,7649,796
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,57510,921
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8264,242
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,15011,900
CaceresSpain 9,8236,104
CadizSpain 9,5755,950
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9186,163
CordobaSpain 9,7706,071
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6969,132
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,09410,623
ChanthaburiThailand 16,81710,450
Chiang MaiThailand 17,11210,633
Chiang RaiThailand 17,27210,733
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,81110,446
ChumphonThailand 16,44010,216
CanakkaleTurkey 11,9977,455
CorumTurkey 12,6547,863
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8919,254
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,0539,354
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9736,819
CernovcyUkraine 12,4197,717
ChernigovUkraine 12,9158,026
CarrascoUruguay 173107
ColoniaUruguay 5936
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9013,667
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6305,363
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4335,240
Camden, ScUsa 8,0374,994
Canton, NyUsa 9,0575,628
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5345,925
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0224,985
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1565,689
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8855,522
Casper, WyUsa 9,9646,192
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1856,951
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5725,327
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1885,088
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3735,824
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8834,899
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8914,903
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5125,289
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1625,072
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3995,220
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5715,947
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2845,148
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0215,606
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9025,532
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0765,019
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3915,835
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7256,043
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0605,630
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0865,646
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6086,592
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7995,468
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8106,096
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6785,393
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6845,396
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6815,394
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2595,753
Clark, SdUsa 9,7656,068
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4075,224
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5495,312
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2185,728
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8395,492
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1615,693
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0308,718
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9925,588
College Park, MdUsa 8,4525,252
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5125,911
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9315,550
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0354,993
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7415,432
Columbus, InUsa 8,7175,417
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8735,514
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7215,419
Conception, MoUsa 9,1625,693
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2355,739
Conway, ArUsa 8,5485,312
Conway, ScUsa 7,9774,957
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8425,494
Corning, ArUsa 8,6045,347
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9135,538
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4755,266
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8235,483
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0236,850
Covington, LaUsa 8,0675,013
Covington, TnUsa 8,5635,321
Crete, NeUsa 9,3445,806
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2476,368
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6799,122
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6799,122
CaracasVenezuela 5,1433,196
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8313,002
CoroVenezuela 5,3053,297
ChipataZambia 9,1935,712
ChomaZambia 8,4985,281
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7845,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -