Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,8989,258
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,1319,403
MilianaAlgeria 10,0746,260
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2464,502
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1244,427
Malarg EArgentina 1,062660
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,176731
Mar Del PlataArgentina 331206
Marcos JuarezArgentina 466290
MendozaArgentina 1,036644
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,032641
Monte CaserosArgentina 523325
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1538,174
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4615,879
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7668,555
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1578,176
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6057,211
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5867,200
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,0447,484
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7037,273
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5618,427
MuharraqBahrain 13,2518,234
MinskBelarus 12,8097,960
MogilevBelarus 12,9578,051
MaunBotswana 7,9854,962
MacapaBrazil 3,9562,459
MacauBrazil 3,9732,469
MaceioBrazil 3,6042,240
MachadoBrazil 1,8841,171
ManausBrazil 3,5462,204
MarabaBrazil 3,4142,121
MaringaBrazil 1,407875
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,6872,291
Monte AzulBrazil 2,6791,665
Monte SantoBrazil 3,3152,060
MonteiroBrazil 3,6862,290
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,4621,530
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8812,412
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,1331,947
MamfeCameroon 8,3385,181
MarouaCameroon 9,0935,650
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,7127,278
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2175,728
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6926,644
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8938,012
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8727,377
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7806,699
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4147,093
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0405,618
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3485,809
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0845,645
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0855,645
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5746,571
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8456,118
Morden, MbCanada 10,1636,316
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1465,683
MoundouChad 9,1235,669
MatecanaColombia 4,8012,984
MoroniComoros 10,2546,372
MosnovCzech Republic 12,0097,463
MarstalDenmark 11,9167,405
Melville HallDominica 5,6273,497
MichesDominican Republic 6,1133,799
MocaDominican Republic 6,1883,846
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2073,857
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2703,896
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1093,796
MilagroEcuador 4,2872,664
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5417,172
MinyaEgypt 11,6347,230
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1575,069
MassawaEritrea 11,6527,241
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,6917,265
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,7037,894
MarseilleFrance 10,8066,715
MontpellierFrance 10,7436,676
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3122,680
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4294,616
MakokouGabon 8,3045,160
MayumbaGabon 7,8434,874
MitzicGabon 8,1995,095
MkamboGabon 8,4295,238
MoandaGabon 8,2065,099
MouilaGabon 7,9774,957
MagdeburgGermany 11,7897,326
MunichGermany 11,5487,176
MünsterGermany 11,5667,187
MethoniGreece 11,4557,118
MilosGreece 11,6527,240
MitiliniGreece 11,9507,426
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,9487,425
MacentaGuinea 7,0124,358
MamouGuinea 6,9724,332
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3188,898
MiskolcHungary 12,0737,503
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6859,125
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,0059,946
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,8719,241
MusulipatnamIndia 15,4529,602
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,28310,118
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8399,843
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7719,800
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8179,208
MashhadIran 14,4698,991
Malin HeadIreland 11,1336,918
M. CalamitaItaly 11,0726,880
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,3427,048
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,1026,899
MilanItaly 11,1966,957
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,1766,945
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,0976,896
ManIvory Coast 7,0734,395
MaebashiJapan 18,47711,482
MaizuruJapan 18,81411,691
MakurazakiJapan 19,14811,899
MatsueJapan 19,01811,818
MatsumotoJapan 18,57511,543
MatsuyamaJapan 19,02811,824
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,67511,605
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,73010,396
MishimaJapan 18,48411,486
MitoJapan 18,35111,404
MiyakejimaJapan 18,41911,446
MiyakoJapan 18,18711,302
MiyakojimaJapan 18,84411,710
MiyakonojoJapan 19,10711,873
MiyazakiJapan 19,08811,862
MombetsuJapan 17,92711,140
MoriokaJapan 18,25311,343
MuroranJapan 18,18911,303
MurotomisakiJapan 18,88811,737
MutsuJapan 18,20611,314
Ma’AnJordan 12,1747,565
MafraqJordan 12,3337,664
MombasaKenya 10,4336,483
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2308,843
MaseruLesotho 7,8104,853
MonroviaLiberia 6,7644,203
MisratahLibya 10,6676,629
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2596,375
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9036,154
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0516,246
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7786,076
MakhangaMalawi 9,2345,738
MangochiMalawi 9,3745,825
MwmosaMalawi 9,2995,779
MzimbaMalawi 9,3905,835
MzuzuMalawi 9,4535,874
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8409,843
MersingMalaysia 15,9369,903
MiriMalaysia 16,50810,258
MaleMaldives 13,9718,681
MenakaMali 8,4895,275
MoptiMali 7,8994,909
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1168,772
MazatlanMexico 8,2455,124
MeridaMexico 7,0634,389
Mexico CityMexico 7,4524,631
MonterreyMexico 8,0855,024
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6044,725
MaantyMongolia 18,18311,299
MandalgoviMongolia 18,22211,323
MatadMongolia 18,55611,531
MurenMongolia 17,60010,937
MarrakechMorocco 9,0525,625
MeknesMorocco 9,3965,839
MideltMorocco 9,3445,806
MaputoMozambique 8,4345,241
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8176,100
MandalayMyanmar 17,10610,630
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,00810,569
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,57010,296
MindatMyanmar 16,88610,493
MonywaMyanmar 17,03210,584
MyeikMyanmar 16,57010,296
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,42110,826
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,3917,079
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8266,106
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,2866,392
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0306,233
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,0886,269
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,2036,340
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9936,209
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0856,267
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0096,220
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8916,147
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0373,751
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0033,730
MagariaNiger 8,8185,480
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0925,650
MaradiNiger 8,7025,407
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0895,648
MakurdiNigeria 8,4145,229
MinnaNigeria 8,3785,206
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,62412,195
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,7947,950
MajisOman 13,6978,511
MasirahOman 13,7028,514
Muscat  Oman 13,8028,576
MultanPakistan 15,2899,501
MurreePakistan 15,5919,689
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9059,262
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,464910
MoyobambaPeru 3,7642,339
MactanPhilippines 17,26810,731
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,74611,027
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9486,182
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5145,291
MagadanRussia 16,58310,305
MahackalaRussia 13,7188,524
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,3798,935
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,3808,936
MarkovoRussia 15,4219,583
MinusinskRussia 16,86510,480
MogocaRussia 17,91811,135
MoscowRussia 13,4808,377
MurmanskRussia 13,6408,476
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1957,578
MatamSenegal 7,3374,559
MogadishuSomalia 11,3437,049
MadridSpain 10,0626,253
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0506,245
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4736,508
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6926,023
MelillaSpain 9,6686,008
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0046,216
MalakalSudan 10,5746,571
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2905,151
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,1296,916
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,07410,610
Mae SariangThailand 16,98710,556
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,91910,513
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,33510,772
MalatyaTurkey 12,7917,949
MersinTurkey 12,4387,729
MuglaTurkey 11,9767,442
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,1876,952
ManstonUk 11,1986,958
MeloUruguay 450279
MercedesUruguay 192119
MontevideoUruguay 15697
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9894,965
Madison, FlUsa 7,7914,841
Madison, InUsa 8,6845,396
Madison, NeUsa 9,4395,865
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2515,749
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1545,688
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2915,774
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6925,401
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Marion, InUsa 8,9225,544
Marion, NcUsa 8,2775,143
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5365,926
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4805,270
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,7978,574
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6535,377
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1216,289
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7165,416
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3715,202
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1255,670
Medford, WiUsa 9,4875,895
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8076,094
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4695,263
Mena, ArUsa 8,6365,366
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1475,063
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4365,242
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9415,556
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1544,446
Midland, TxUsa 8,7605,444
Milan, MnUsa 9,6846,018
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7306,047
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2446,366
Milford, DeUsa 8,4115,226
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9984,970
Millen, GaUsa 7,9424,935
Millport, OhUsa 8,7715,450
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6875,398
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1845,707
Minden, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5655,944
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0175,603
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6916,643
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9614,947
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0995,654
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1315,052
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6846,018
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0505,002
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6165,976
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5185,293
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0294,989
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2775,143
Moro, OrUsa 10,9226,787
Morris, MnUsa 9,7806,077
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1415,680
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3515,189
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0365,615
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1145,663
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1985,716
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9145,539
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7245,421
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4095,226
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1525,687
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7705,450
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1563,204
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,2693,274
MaracayVenezuela 5,1323,189
MaturinVenezuela 5,0033,109
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,1653,210
MeridaVenezuela 5,0423,133
MagoyeZambia 8,5965,342
MansaZambia 9,0105,599
MbalaZambia 9,3765,826
MfuweZambia 9,1525,687
MisamfuZambia 9,2905,773
MonguZambia 8,2415,121
MpikaZambia 9,1935,713
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1855,708
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6815,395
MumbwaZambia 8,6155,354
MwinilungaZambia 8,5705,325
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6395,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -