Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8426,116
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0895,648
OranArgentina 1,454903
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6758,498
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9308,035
OstendeBelgium 11,2697,002
ObidosBrazil 3,6832,289
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9284,927
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1055,658
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1045,657
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,470913
OdenseDenmark 11,9487,425
OtavaloEcuador 4,4492,765
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2296,978
OuluFinland 13,1868,194
OroomiehIran 13,3108,271
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,8856,764
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2374,497
ObihiroJapan 17,99411,182
OfunatoJapan 18,21911,321
OitaJapan 19,11811,880
OkayamaJapan 18,93711,767
OkinoerabuJapan 18,96911,788
OmaezakiJapan 18,54511,524
OmuJapan 17,94511,151
OnahamaJapan 18,31211,379
OsakaJapan 18,79111,677
OshimaJapan 18,44211,460
OtaruJapan 18,15011,279
OwaseJapan 18,72011,633
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0635,632
OujoaMorocco 9,6906,022
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1997,580
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0366,236
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9486,182
OphirNew Zealand 9,9096,157
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1026,277
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8906,146
OcotalNicaragua 6,1873,845
OrlandNorway 12,4557,740
OsloNorway 12,2617,619
OhotskRussia 16,89810,501
OkhotskRussia 16,89810,501
OlekminskRussia 17,18410,679
OlenekRussia 16,23810,090
OmskRussia 15,7039,758
OnegaRussia 13,7378,536
OrenburgRussia 14,4999,010
OymyakonRussia 16,55210,286
OviedoSpain 10,1786,325
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,6287,847
Orkney IslandsUk 11,6087,213
OdessaUkraine 12,6447,857
OvrucUkraine 12,7537,925
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3505,189
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4825,892
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5065,286
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2876,392
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3795,828
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0575,628
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8405,493
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0665,634
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6255,981
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1776,946
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3255,795
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3375,802
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7525,439
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4664,640
Orono, MeUsa 8,9625,569
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3145,788
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9225,544
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0255,608
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0665,634
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6295,362
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0705,636
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6365,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -