Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,8829,248
TiranaAlbania 11,5997,208
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2615,755
TebessaAlgeria 10,3946,459
TimimounAlgeria 9,3895,835
TindoufAlgeria 8,7075,411
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0816,264
TrelewArgentina 1,114692
TucumanArgentina 1,141709
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8108,582
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8128,583
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5259,026
TibooburraAustralia 12,5567,802
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4488,357
TshaneBotswana 7,6204,735
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7631,717
TarauacaBrazil 3,2562,023
TauaBrazil 3,6862,291
TefeBrazil 3,5832,227
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,4991,553
TeresinaBrazil 3,6672,278
TiriosBrazil 4,1402,573
TorresBrazil 991616
TracuateuaBrazil 3,9352,446
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6901,050
TriunfoBrazil 3,6272,254
TucuruiBrazil 3,5762,222
TuriacuBrazil 3,9172,434
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9737,440
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5637,807
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7236,663
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6577,244
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7806,699
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7766,075
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5765,951
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4927,141
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0075,597
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0175,604
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0155,602
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3426,426
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0805,642
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,376855
TaiyuanChina 19,11311,877
TaoyuanChina 18,90911,750
TengchongChina 17,50110,875
TønderDenmark 11,8387,356
TylstrupDenmark 12,0447,484
TystofteDenmark 11,9847,447
TamayoDominican Republic 6,0983,789
TahrirEgypt 11,7827,322
TantaEgypt 11,8157,342
TallinEstonia 12,9028,017
TartuEstonia 12,9468,045
TampereFinland 12,9588,052
TurkuFinland 12,8397,979
ToulonFrance 10,8236,725
ToulouseFrance 10,5976,585
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8365,491
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6835,396
TchibanGabon 7,9134,917
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4718,371
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,3557,056
TamaleGhana 7,7544,819
ThessalonikiGreece 11,7727,315
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5497,177
TimehriGuyana 4,6112,865
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2673,894
TelaHonduras 6,4434,004
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5679,052
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5679,052
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1949,442
TabrizIran 13,4298,345
TeheranIran 13,7448,540
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2027,582
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,3707,065
TarvisioItaly 11,5307,165
TermoliItaly 11,3197,034
TorinoItaly 11,0746,881
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,0816,886
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,8726,756
TrevicoItaly 11,2717,004
TrevisoItaly 11,3867,075
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,4857,137
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,0726,880
TabouIvory Coast 6,8534,258
TadotsuJapan 18,94711,774
TakadaJapan 18,54611,524
TakamatsuJapan 18,92011,757
TakayamaJapan 18,63911,583
TanegashimaJapan 19,06111,845
TatenoJapan 18,38111,422
TateyamaJapan 18,39911,433
TokushimaJapan 18,86911,726
TokyoJapan 18,41311,442
TomakomaiJapan 18,13311,268
TottoriJapan 18,91211,752
ToyamaJapan 18,64211,584
ToyookaJapan 18,85911,719
TsuJapan 18,70011,621
TsurugaJapan 18,74711,650
TsuyamaJapan 18,93111,764
TurgayKazakhstan 15,0669,362
TripoliLebanon 12,4077,710
TobrukLibya 11,3127,030
TripoliLibya 10,5526,557
TelsiaiLithuania 12,6077,834
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3486,430
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6756,012
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5245,919
ThyoloMalawi 9,2635,756
TawauMalaysia 16,57410,299
TessalitMali 8,7285,423
TimbuktuMali 8,1595,070
TombMali 8,1575,069
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7104,791
TacubayaMexico 7,4524,631
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6264,739
TarialanMongolia 17,71211,006
TosontsengelMongolia 17,53110,894
TsetserlegMongolia 17,81211,069
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,24111,335
TangierMorocco 9,5295,922
TarfayaMorocco 8,4355,241
TazaMorocco 9,5175,914
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,10510,629
TaungooMyanmar 16,92610,518
ThandweMyanmar 16,72310,392
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1547,552
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7996,089
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,2746,385
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8526,122
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9596,189
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,1536,309
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1226,290
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,2006,338
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9706,196
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,2386,362
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,2846,390
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,2056,341
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1356,298
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1626,314
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9056,155
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9036,154
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0576,250
TahouaNiger 8,6585,380
TillaberyNiger 8,3035,159
TaejonNorth Korea 19,51412,126
TromsoNorway 13,1438,167
TrondheimNorway 12,4727,750
ThumraitOman 13,0938,136
TacnaPeru 2,2431,394
TarapotoPeru 3,6872,291
TrujilloPeru 3,6892,292
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,35910,787
TorunPoland 12,2377,604
TimisoaraRomania 11,9707,438
TambovRussia 13,6128,458
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,0409,346
TaraRussia 15,7209,768
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,5849,684
TermezRussia 15,1589,419
TernejRussia 18,35511,406
TobolskRussia 15,3339,528
TomskRussia 16,34110,154
Tot’MaRussia 13,8888,630
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,6229,086
TuapseRussia 13,1268,157
TuraRussia 16,43710,214
TurukhanskRussia 15,9259,896
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0967,517
TortosaSpain 10,3246,415
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9349,280
TokerSudan 11,6677,250
TartousSyria 12,4377,728
TaipeiTaiwan 18,90911,750
TaboraTanzania 9,7516,059
TakThailand 16,97710,550
TrangThailand 16,19610,064
TabligboTogo 7,7384,809
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0672,528
TunisTunisia 10,6416,613
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,0488,730
TireeUk 11,2476,989
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3567,057
TernopilUkraine 12,4667,747
Treinta Y TresUruguay 377234
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0194,983
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,5078,393
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1065,037
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7814,835
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4614,636
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1385,057
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6525,377
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2055,720
Temple, TxUsa 8,4255,235
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9854,962
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0835,023
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8455,497
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2755,763
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9145,539
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0706,258
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7395,431
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3125,787
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4625,258
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2995,778
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8375,491
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1875,088
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7206,040
TashkentUzbekistan 15,4169,579
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7152,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -