Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,4638,988
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,5367,169
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,6028,453
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7012,300
ZhengzhouChina 19,24411,958
ZhijiangChina 18,57011,540
ZagrebCroatia 11,6337,229
ZugspitzeGermany 11,4367,106
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,4527,116
ZahedanIran 14,3138,894
ZanjanIran 13,5498,420
ZacatecasMexico 7,9634,948
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,70611,624
ZinderNiger 8,8815,519
ZhobPakistan 15,1559,418
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,89610,500
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,89410,498
ZamoscPoland 12,3767,691
Zielona GoraPoland 11,9967,454
ZigalovoRussia 17,45310,845
ZiganskRussia 16,47810,240
ZyryankaRussia 16,10610,008
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3046,403
ZurichSwitzerland 11,2917,017
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2556,373
ZonguldakTurkey 12,4657,746
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,0008,078
ZitomirUkraine 12,6977,890
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,8828,005
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,9168,026
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8366,112
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4715,885
ZambeziZambia 8,3425,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -