Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,4299,588
FarahAfghanistan 14,5479,040
FormosaArgentina 975606
ForrestAustralia 12,6727,874
FrancistownBotswana 8,2755,142
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3422,698
FloraniaBrazil 3,8672,403
FlorestaBrazil 3,5312,194
FlorianoBrazil 3,4862,166
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,208750
FormosaBrazil 2,4041,494
FortalezaBrazil 3,9992,485
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,094680
FrancaBrazil 1,9031,182
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8246,726
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5237,160
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3537,055
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0107,463
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9276,790
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1567,554
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6577,244
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,7407,295
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6927,266
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0405,618
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0315,612
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0176,846
FayaChad 10,0256,229
FamagustaCyprus 12,2937,639
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,8497,363
FarafraEgypt 11,3457,050
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,2215,109
FichtelbergGermany 11,7537,304
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,4907,140
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6807,258
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8106,717
FaranahGuinea 7,0414,376
FalconaraItaly 11,3217,035
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,1986,959
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,3207,035
FonniItaly 10,8116,718
FrontoneItaly 11,2747,006
FrosinoneItaly 11,1836,949
FukauraJapan 18,33011,390
FukueJapan 19,34412,021
FukuiJapan 18,73211,640
FukuokaJapan 19,23911,956
FukushimaJapan 18,34411,399
FukuyamaJapan 18,99511,804
FushikiJapan 18,65411,592
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,8649,858
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9306,171
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6756,012
FunchalMadeira 8,6485,374
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5243,432
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,4345,862
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,2427,607
FaroPortugal 9,5225,917
FerganaRussia 15,6039,696
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7454,191
FalunSweden 12,5287,785
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,2446,987
FeodosijaUkraine 12,9018,017
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,4808,377
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1385,678
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5095,909
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8976,150
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9755,577
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5695,946
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7625,445
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8166,100
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3355,801
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7325,426
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0835,023
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6534,755
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7044,787
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9426,178
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8525,501
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5895,959
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0545,627
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2855,770
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6886,020
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4125,849
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5935,961
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3024,538
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9705,574
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6845,397
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8965,528
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5795,331
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7015,407
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5815,332
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0595,008
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7445,434
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3495,188
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2186,349
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8606,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -