Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5166,535
LuandaAngola 7,7294,803
LuenaAngola 8,1575,069
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6151,004
La RiojaArgentina 1,043648
LaboulayeArgentina 509316
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,0641,283
Las LomitasArgentina 1,170727
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1306,916
LavertonAustralia 11,5877,200
LearmonthAustralia 13,5988,450
LongreachAustralia 13,1138,148
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1138,149
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6707,252
Low HeadAustralia 11,1946,956
LinzAustria 11,6807,258
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7717,315
LerwickUk 11,7707,314
La PazBolivia 2,2921,424
LavrasBrazil 1,9791,230
LencoisBrazil 2,9951,861
LinharesBrazil 2,4631,531
LondrinaBrazil 1,443897
LomBulgaria 11,9887,449
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9876,828
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6015,966
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3707,687
Langara, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1246,291
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8526,744
London, OnCanada 8,9895,586
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6367,231
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9886,828
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3437,048
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2965,155
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,367850
LanzhouChina 18,36611,413
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,05810,600
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6002,859
LimonCosta Rica 5,6523,512
LarnacaCyprus 12,2557,615
LimassolCyprus 12,1987,580
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8515,500
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7935,464
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8777,381
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0493,759
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1683,833
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0673,770
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2533,885
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4842,787
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0792,535
LuxorEgypt 11,6577,244
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3813,965
Laucala BayFiji 11,6377,231
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1578,176
Le MansFrance 10,8726,756
LilleFrance 11,2276,977
LyonFrance 10,9626,812
LambarnGabon 7,9844,961
LastourvilleGabon 8,1985,094
LibrevilleGabon 7,9894,965
LeipzigGermany 11,7867,324
LindenbergGermany 11,9357,416
LamiaGreece 11,6367,231
LarissaGreece 11,6797,258
LemnosGreece 11,8857,386
LimnosGreece 11,8997,394
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7093,548
LabeGuinea 7,0364,372
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3917,700
La CeibaHonduras 6,4133,985
La MesaHonduras 6,4404,002
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9709,924
LudhianaIndia 15,7209,768
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7126,656
LatinaItaly 11,1516,929
LatronicoItaly 11,2606,997
LecceItaly 11,4167,094
LodwarKenya 10,5296,543
Luang PrabangLaos 17,43710,835
LiepajaLatvia 12,5657,808
LaukuvaLithuania 12,5857,821
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3217,035
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,6757,255
LabuanMalaysia 16,64210,342
LuqaMalta 10,8686,753
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5213,431
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5775,330
LashioMyanmar 17,30510,754
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9706,195
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9726,197
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0366,237
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9656,192
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0056,217
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9756,199
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9756,199
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9756,199
LagosNigeria 7,8924,904
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1957,578
LillehammerNorway 12,3247,658
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5999,694
La VictoriaParaguay 1,410876
LimaPeru 3,2041,991
LegaspiPhilippines 17,58410,927
LisbonPortugal 9,6055,969
LeninbadRussia 15,4319,589
LevsiRussia 15,1649,423
LungiSierra Leone 6,7454,191
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,5567,181
LanzaroteSpain 8,4915,277
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2946,397
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,2206,973
LuganoSwitzerland 11,2166,970
LatakiaSyria 12,4627,744
LampangThailand 17,11510,635
LoeiThailand 17,21210,696
Lop BuriThailand 16,91210,509
LomeTogo 7,6874,777
LeemingUk 11,2947,018
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7717,315
London, EnglandUk 11,1266,914
London-GatwickUk 11,1116,904
LynehamUk 11,0486,865
L’VovUkraine 12,3747,689
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,6807,880
LozovajaUkraine 13,1368,163
LubnyUkraine 12,9638,055
LuckUkraine 12,5177,778
LuganskUkraine 13,3238,279
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3935,837
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0995,654
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0775,019
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1285,051
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6884,777
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9605,568
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1216,289
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9265,547
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4655,260
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2725,762
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0706,258
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1436,303
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7836,079
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2085,100
Larned, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3505,810
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8766,137
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4565,255
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0665,634
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7715,450
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4925,899
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8845,520
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0235,607
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8016,090
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5725,327
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2775,143
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3465,186
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4195,232
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8046,714
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8665,509
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0235,607
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3895,213
Libby, MtUsa 10,8856,764
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3195,791
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4805,270
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8606,127
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5315,301
Llano, TxUsa 8,5025,283
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6215,979
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8876,144
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9126,159
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9136,160
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2685,759
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1615,072
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6255,360
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2245,110
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4575,877
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9365,553
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8945,527
Luling, TxUsa 8,3085,163
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8516,121
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3355,179
LivingstoneZambia 8,3275,174
LundaziZambia 9,3275,796
LusakaZambia 8,7095,412
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7145,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -