Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2495,747
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1666,318
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1716,320
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4786,511
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6540
AzulArgentina 264164
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0567,491
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2217,594
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3648,304
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4068,331
AmberleyAustralia 12,3487,673
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5448,417
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,6558,485
AimoresBrazil 2,3871,484
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,1881,981
AltamiraBrazil 3,5812,225
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0731,910
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8701,162
ApodiBrazil 3,8572,397
AracajuBrazil 3,4062,116
AracuaiBrazil 2,5531,587
AragarcasBrazil 2,1941,363
AraxaBrazil 2,0231,257
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,6352,259
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2807,010
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0848,131
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1095,660
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0648,118
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9586,188
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8916,146
AbecheChad 9,8936,147
AntofagastaChile 1,7641,096
AricaChile 2,2181,378
AltaiChina 16,87510,486
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4772,782
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5202,809
AraucaColombia 4,8643,023
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2273,870
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1453,819
AzuaDominican Republic 6,0993,790
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7527,303
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8827,383
AswanEgypt 11,5667,187
AsyutEgypt 11,5957,206
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3623,953
AsmaraEritrea 11,5847,198
AssabEritrea 11,7937,329
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1866,951
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9136,781
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5815,332
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7126,657
AccraGhana 7,5284,678
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,0037,459
AthensGreece 11,6737,254
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6607,245
AasiaatGreenland 11,5367,168
AmmassalikGreenland 11,3207,034
AputiteqGreenland 11,6247,224
AkureyriIceland 11,7047,273
AgraIndia 15,7649,796
AhmedabadIndia 15,0799,370
AkolaIndia 15,3539,541
AllahabadIndia 16,0239,957
AmritsarIndia 15,6509,725
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6699,737
AbadanIran 13,2448,230
ArakIran 13,5468,417
AlbengaItaly 11,0266,851
AlgheroItaly 10,7876,703
AmendolaItaly 11,3367,044
AnconaItaly 11,3317,041
ArezzoItaly 11,2146,969
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1934,470
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2484,504
AbashiriJapan 17,87211,106
AburatsuJapan 19,07211,851
AikawaJapan 18,53511,518
AjiroJapan 18,46911,477
AkitaJapan 18,34211,398
AkuneJapan 19,19711,929
AomoriJapan 18,25711,345
AsahikawaJapan 18,02511,201
AsosanJapan 19,15611,904
AmmanJordan 12,2907,637
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,0619,981
AinaziLatvia 12,8167,964
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4506,494
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6436,613
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1426,302
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7366,672
AtarMauritania 7,7744,831
AgalegaMauritius 11,4937,142
AcapulcoMexico 7,2514,506
AayanbulagMongolia 17,61910,949
AltaiMongolia 17,50910,880
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,96611,164
AgadirMorocco 8,8545,502
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,4497,115
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9076,156
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0696,257
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1986,337
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,3256,416
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9126,159
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,3376,424
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,3506,432
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,3526,433
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,3526,433
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,3526,433
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,3526,433
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9393,691
AgadezNiger 9,0295,611
AsuncionParaguay 1,079670
ArequipaPeru 2,4781,540
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,16811,290
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,8894,281
AradRomania 11,9977,455
AjanRussia 17,33610,773
AldanRussia 17,37410,797
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,0188,711
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,7929,813
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,62110,950
AnadyrRussia 15,0969,381
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8628,614
ArmavirRussia 13,3148,273
AstrakhanRussia 13,8668,616
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1956,957
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0496,244
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0356,236
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0696,257
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8336,110
Abu HamedSudan 11,3437,048
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9976,834
AqiqSudan 11,6957,268
ArbaatSudan 11,6827,259
AromaSudan 11,3697,065
AtbaraSudan 11,2887,015
Abu KamalSyria 12,8227,968
AleppoSyria 12,6097,836
AranyaprathetThailand 16,93910,526
AtakpameTogo 7,7804,835
AdanaTurkey 12,5007,768
AfyonTurkey 12,2267,598
AnkaraTurkey 12,4677,747
AntalyaTurkey 12,1387,543
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,3998,947
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,4957,143
AberporthUk 10,9806,823
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,0276,852
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,7797,941
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,8607,991
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5158,399
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4998,388
ArtigasUruguay 524326
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3245,172
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8266,106
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2316,979
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6695,387
Ada, MnUsa 9,9156,161
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9625,569
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0685,014
Akron, OhUsa 8,7745,452
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4505,873
Albany, GaUsa 7,9304,928
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7915,463
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4505,872
Albion, NeUsa 9,4825,892
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2825,768
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0995,654
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6716,010
Algona, IaUsa 9,4125,849
Alice, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5985,343
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7076,032
Alma, MiUsa 9,0955,652
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2675,759
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7035,408
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0335,613
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6965,404
Amite, LaUsa 8,0635,010
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,4658,367
Anderson, InUsa 8,8205,481
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2055,099
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8005,468
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9625,569
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2027,583
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7364,807
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3424,562
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2355,118
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6956,025
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1756,944
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1255,671
Athens, GaUsa 8,1075,038
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1145,042
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4505,251
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5849,684
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2055,720
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0014,972
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5916,581
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0915,649
Austin, TxUsa 8,3685,200
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,0459,349
AndizanUzbekistan 15,6569,729
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0923,164
AdenYemen 11,9887,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -