Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,2649,485
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3499,538
JuninArgentina 279174
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,522946
JacobinaBrazil 3,1781,975
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9432,450
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8912,418
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,2441,394
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0401,268
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0896,891
JiuquanChina 17,86811,103
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7123,550
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1633,830
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1073,795
JoensuuFinland 13,2918,259
JokioinenFinland 12,9148,025
JyvskylFinland 13,0928,136
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5987,207
JulianehbGreenland 10,6946,646
JagdalpurIndia 15,7089,761
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1689,425
JerusalemIsrael 12,2217,594
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9813,716
JosNigeria 8,5955,341
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,4017,706
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,4137,714
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,9449,286
JhelumPakistan 15,5909,688
JiwaniPakistan 14,1928,819
JuliacaPeru 2,4891,547
JakutskRussia 16,96010,539
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,6698,494
JenisejskRussia 16,60510,318
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,75211,031
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,84211,087
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5803,467
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9887,449
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0117,464
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0525,003
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6085,970
JubaSudan 10,2726,383
JokkmokkSweden 13,0318,097
JönköpingSweden 12,2877,636
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2817,632
JendoubaTunisia 10,5196,536
JerbaTunisia 10,4666,503
JerseyUk 10,8536,744
JaltaUkraine 12,7887,946
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2015,096
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4785,268
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6934,780
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9625,569
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6455,372
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,5537,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -