Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,1289,401
BustAfghanistan 14,7089,140
BatnaAlgeria 10,2986,399
BecharAlgeria 9,4035,843
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2886,393
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2975,777
BiskraAlgeria 10,1876,331
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7526,060
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,0641,904
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,1541,960
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,1621,965
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,0161,874
ByrdAntarctica 5,6493,511
Bahia BlancaArgentina 565351
BarilocheArgentina 1,348837
Buenos AiresArgentina 6842
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3677,685
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3537,676
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1318,781
BrestBelarus 12,4827,756
BrusselsBelgium 11,3107,028
Belize CityBelize 6,6624,140
BeninBenin 7,7954,844
BohiconBenin 7,8284,865
BermudaBermuda 7,5214,673
BageBrazil 537334
BambuiBrazil 2,0341,264
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0561,278
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6142,246
BarcelosBrazil 3,8142,370
BarraBrazil 3,0451,892
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5242,190
BarreirasBrazil 2,8511,772
BelémBrazil 3,8532,394
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1621,343
BelterraBrazil 3,6082,242
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2001,988
Bom JesusBrazil 994617
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,8181,751
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3531,462
BrevesBrazil 3,7802,349
BurgasBulgaria 12,2087,586
BurundiBurundi 9,5435,930
BatouriCameroon 8,6975,405
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3535,812
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2757,006
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5327,166
Banff, AbCanada 11,1086,902
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3265,795
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7016,028
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9056,777
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2526,371
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3657,063
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1955,714
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0567,492
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3046,403
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4526,495
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4097,089
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7407,295
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3755,204
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8667,374
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,2717,626
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0625,631
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8286,107
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,6821,045
BeijingChina 19,26111,969
BarranquillaColombia 5,4003,355
Benito SalasColombia 4,5922,854
BogotáColombia 4,7272,937
BrnoCzech Republic 11,8897,388
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6485,995
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9715,574
BaniDominican Republic 6,0643,768
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,0743,775
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1003,791
BahariyaEgypt 11,4977,145
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7237,285
BiarritzFrance 10,4216,476
BordeauxFrance 10,5776,573
BrestFrance 10,6806,637
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3085,784
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3105,785
BitamGabon 8,2825,147
BanjulGambia 6,9244,303
BerlinGermany 11,9067,398
BrockenGermany 11,7157,280
BokeGuinea 6,8254,241
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8534,259
BudapestHungary 11,9297,413
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,9377,418
BangaloreIndia 14,9309,278
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8539,230
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,11310,013
BikanerIndia 15,3699,550
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9509,911
BabolsarIran 13,8978,636
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8078,580
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,6618,489
Bandar LengehIran 13,6358,473
BirjandIran 14,3058,890
BushehrIran 13,4008,327
BaghdadIraq 13,0408,103
BasraIraq 13,2138,211
BelmulletIreland 10,9276,790
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,9156,782
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,3807,072
BergamoItaly 11,2376,983
BolognaItaly 11,2546,994
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,3907,078
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,2186,971
BrindisiItaly 11,4317,103
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4984,659
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2924,531
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,9119,887
BeirutLebanon 12,3487,673
BenghaziLibya 11,0446,863
BirzaiLithuania 12,7557,926
BitolaMacedonia 11,6927,265
BlantyreMalawi 9,2705,761
BvumbweMalawi 9,2645,757
BintuluMalaysia 16,36110,167
BamakoMali 7,4564,633
Bko-SMali 7,4534,631
BougounMali 7,3964,596
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2795,145
BaitagMongolia 17,16910,669
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,23910,712
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,98311,175
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,51811,507
BayandelgerMongolia 18,56411,536
BayankhongorMongolia 17,83211,081
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,36811,414
BulganMongolia 17,85311,094
BhamawMyanmar 17,34110,776
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8026,091
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9506,183
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8126,098
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0076,218
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0406,239
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8913,661
BilmaNiger 9,5525,936
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5775,330
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,3688,307
BergenNorway 12,0557,491
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,0557,491
BjornoyaNorway 13,3648,304
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,8547,988
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,6687,872
BadinPakistan 14,8169,207
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4439,596
BalakotPakistan 15,6029,695
BarkhanPakistan 15,1229,397
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3893,349
BascoPhilippines 18,40111,435
BialystokPoland 12,5057,771
BejaPortugal 9,6145,974
BragancaPortugal 10,0016,215
BistritaRomania 12,2627,620
BucharestRomania 12,2217,594
BajkitRussia 16,53910,277
BarabinskRussia 15,9999,942
BarnaulRussia 16,38410,181
BerezovoRussia 15,0449,348
BiserRussia 14,7839,187
BlagovescenskRussia 18,25711,345
BogdarinRussia 17,75111,031
BogucanyRussia 16,84210,466
BomnakRussia 17,75811,035
BorRussia 16,29810,127
BorzjaRussia 18,24111,335
BratskRussia 17,18910,681
BelgradeSerbia 11,8597,369
BoSierra Leone 6,7954,222
BontheSierra Leone 6,7064,167
BratislavaSlovakia 11,8557,367
BerberaSomalia 11,8437,360
BusanSouth Korea 19,38412,045
BadajozSpain 9,7466,056
BarcelonaSpain 10,4546,496
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2156,348
BabanusaSudan 10,3436,427
BaselSwitzerland 11,2476,989
BernSwitzerland 11,1976,958
BangkokThailand 16,81510,449
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,83510,461
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,99610,562
BizerteTunisia 10,6426,613
BalikesirTurkey 12,0797,506
BursaTurkey 12,1957,578
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,7299,153
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,1206,910
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1186,909
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1196,910
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,1426,924
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9976,834
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0836,887
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0726,259
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6205,357
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4685,262
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9768,685
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9768,685
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3655,198
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0645,011
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3915,836
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4375,243
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6625,383
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1945,092
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2365,739
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4596,499
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,0808,750
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8965,528
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6998,512
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,3558,299
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1825,706
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3176,411
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7785,455
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1925,090
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1786,325
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0476,243
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3585,194
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9784,958
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3167,032
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8644,887
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5675,323
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3765,205
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5376,548
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3725,203
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6045,346
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7025,408
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4275,858
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5135,290
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9015,531
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6085,349
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5025,283
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3375,181
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9285,548
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2015,718
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4795,890
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1665,075
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9454,937
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9815,581
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4905,897
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5395,306
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8075,473
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9175,541
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1605,071
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3515,189
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0825,644
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9665,571
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7016,650
BajsunUzbekistan 15,1729,428
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0643,147
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1503,200
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4445,247
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -