Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0706,879
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0809,992
ParanaArgentina 428266
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 592368
PehuajoArgentina 376234
PergaminoArgentina 273170
PigeArgentina 497309
Pilar ObsArgentina 666414
PosadasArgentina 865537
PresidenciaArgentina 941585
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,132704
Punta IndioArgentina 7245
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5497,798
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8518,607
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7435,433
ParakouBenin 8,0344,992
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5622,213
ParacatuBrazil 2,2571,402
ParanaBrazil 2,6911,672
ParanaguaBrazil 1,383859
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8211,132
ParintinsBrazil 3,5972,235
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9162,434
Passo FundoBrazil 910566
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,1381,329
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4392,137
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4762,160
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,6801,666
PeixeBrazil 2,7181,689
PetrolinaBrazil 3,3502,082
PicosBrazil 3,5272,192
PiraiBrazil 1,9301,200
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3051,432
PompeuBrazil 2,1631,344
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,399869
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7422,325
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,170727
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9771,850
Porto-AlegreBrazil 834518
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8571,775
PosseBrazil 2,5921,611
PlevenBulgaria 12,0577,493
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9957,454
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,88210,491
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5887,201
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7967,330
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1806,948
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2065,721
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0465,621
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1136,284
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4617,122
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1795,704
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6917,265
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2386,362
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8336,732
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6647,248
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0957,516
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5296,543
ParronChile 1,170727
Puerto AysenChile 1,7061,060
Puerto MonttChile 1,507937
Punta ArenasChile 2,2491,398
PingbianChina 19,10311,871
PeralesColombia 4,7382,944
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6832,910
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7443,569
PragueCzech Republic 11,8067,337
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0713,773
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1563,826
PoloDominican Republic 6,0653,769
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2293,871
PichilingueEcuador 4,3782,721
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4382,758
PuyoEcuador 4,2602,647
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9447,422
ParisFrance 11,0536,869
PerpignanFrance 10,6146,596
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3375,802
Port-GentilGabon 7,8534,880
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0123,115
PotsdamGermany 11,8887,387
PatrasGreece 11,5457,174
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4227,719
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6526,619
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7083,547
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1253,806
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2143,861
PecsHungary 11,7887,325
PambanIndia 14,8169,207
PuneIndia 14,9449,286
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4289,587
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9059,884
PadovaItaly 11,3517,054
Paganella MountainItaly 11,3517,054
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9426,800
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,9326,793
PantelleriaItaly 10,7596,686
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2136,968
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,7936,707
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,2326,979
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,2957,019
PiacenzaItaly 11,1856,950
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,1396,922
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,3107,028
Ponza IslandItaly 11,1106,904
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,2837,011
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,1286,915
PrizziItaly 10,9236,787
PakseLaos 17,27110,732
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0279,959
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8626,750
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8486,741
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1909,439
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,6287,225
PatheinMyanmar 16,63310,336
PutaoMyanmar 17,52610,891
PyiMyanmar 16,81710,450
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3067,647
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,2566,373
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0126,221
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0126,222
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3756,447
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1676,318
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0913,785
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0825,022
PohangNorth Korea 19,34612,022
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,45712,091
PadidanPakistan 14,8509,228
PanjgurPakistan 14,4909,004
ParachinarPakistan 15,2979,506
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3548,920
PeshawarPakistan 15,4369,592
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4168,958
PilarParaguay 900559
PiscoPeru 2,9911,859
PiuraPeru 4,0482,516
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7361,700
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,19010,682
PoznanPoland 12,1007,519
PrzemyslPoland 12,2997,643
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8386,114
PortalegrePortugal 9,7486,057
Porto Portugal 9,8456,118
PavelecRussia 13,5118,396
PecoraRussia 14,6499,103
PermRussia 14,6289,090
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,52910,271
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4908,383
PjatigorskRussia 13,4188,338
PoronajskRussia 17,68210,988
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,1438,167
Providenja BayRussia 14,6719,117
PskovRussia 13,0278,095
PodorSenegal 7,3144,545
PopradSlovakia 12,1017,520
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4064,602
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0715,015
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3606,438
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7779,182
Port SudanSudan 11,6907,264
ParamariboSuriname 4,5482,826
PiteňSweden 13,0368,100
PalmyraSyria 12,6157,839
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0525,625
PhetchabunThailand 17,08710,618
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,05410,597
PhraeThailand 17,15210,659
PhuketThailand 16,15410,038
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,17210,049
Prachin BuriThailand 16,89710,500
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,59910,315
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0823,158
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8536,744
PoltavaUkraine 13,0478,107
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 272169
PradoUruguay 15596
Punta Del EsteUruguay 264164
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7885,461
Pana, IlUsa 8,8665,510
Paoli, InUsa 8,7175,417
Paris, IlUsa 8,8895,524
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8316,109
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9424,935
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9106,158
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7585,442
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9025,532
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2055,720
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8516,743
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8974,907
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0175,603
Perry, OkUsa 8,8705,512
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5115,289
Philo, OhUsa 8,6945,403
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4655,882
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8076,094
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4725,265
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8016,090
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6995,405
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6065,348
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6485,374
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6045,347
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2846,391
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8016,090
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0255,608
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3485,188
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2586,996
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1505,064
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6265,360
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2586,996
Portage, WiUsa 9,3275,796
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8325,488
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0606,873
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3085,784
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4945,278
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9406,798
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3255,174
Princeton, InUsa 8,6875,398
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6405,369
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4535,874
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6222,872
PetaukeZambia 9,0335,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -