Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,2499,476
NeuquenArgentina 1,011628
Nueve De JulioArgentina 276172
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4277,101
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8308,594
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6997,270
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0967,517
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9854,340
NatitingouBenin 8,0054,974
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0541,276
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8225,482
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4605,257
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1836,328
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4765,889
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8846,142
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6107,836
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9026,775
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2975,777
N’DjamenaChad 9,2755,764
NanchangChina 19,09811,867
NanjingChina 19,56512,158
NanningChina 18,09311,243
NicosiaCyprus 12,2437,608
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,9997,456
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1723,835
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1113,797
NegeleEthiopia 11,0276,852
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7437,297
NandiFiji 11,7437,297
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,9158,025
NancyFrance 11,2546,993
NantesFrance 10,7156,659
NiceFrance 10,9416,799
NeustrelitzGermany 11,9517,427
NurembergGermany 11,5857,199
NurnbergGermany 11,5837,198
NaxosGreece 11,7447,298
NanortalikGreenland 10,6386,611
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7496,680
NordGreenland 13,1758,187
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0366,858
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0424,376
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,5579,667
New DelhiIndia 15,7489,786
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,1976,958
NaganoJapan 18,55411,529
NagasakiJapan 19,25611,966
NagoJapan 18,93011,763
NagoyaJapan 18,66311,598
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,90511,747
NaraJapan 18,76211,659
NazeJapan 19,00311,809
NemuroJapan 17,79711,059
NiigataJapan 18,46611,475
NikkoJapan 18,43711,457
NobeokaJapan 19,09311,865
NairobiKenya 10,3486,430
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3027,023
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,9729,925
NidaLithuania 12,5017,768
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5866,578
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1086,281
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4695,884
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3835,831
NaraMali 7,7164,795
NioroMali 7,5744,706
NemaMauritania 7,8374,870
NouakchottMauritania 7,3774,584
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1167,529
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0086,219
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0616,252
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2026,340
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9406,177
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9823,718
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2595,753
NiameyNiger 8,3055,161
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,0338,099
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,4548,360
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,4038,329
NawabshahPakistan 14,8449,224
NokkundiPakistan 14,4518,980
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6331,015
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,73711,022
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,4438,975
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,18611,301
NikolaevRussia 12,7547,926
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,52210,888
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,9989,941
NizneangarskRussia 17,51110,881
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,17810,675
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8649,237
NovgorodRussia 13,2158,212
NovosibirskRussia 16,28710,121
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7749,181
No. 6Sudan 11,3497,053
NyalaSudan 10,1286,294
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,41710,823
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,95110,533
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,31110,136
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,24710,718
NarathiwatThailand 16,22310,081
NigdeTurkey 12,5037,769
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,1388,785
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,9518,048
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9035,532
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9035,532
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4555,254
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1845,086
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8295,487
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6625,383
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5595,319
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7445,434
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3525,812
New London, WiUsa 9,3585,815
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9684,952
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9784,957
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5095,909
New YorkUsa 8,6065,348
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5645,322
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5795,331
Newark, NjUsa 8,5775,330
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4345,862
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0685,014
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9645,571
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0685,014
Newport, TnUsa 8,3095,163
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2978,884
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2125,103
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4565,876
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0006,835
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5275,920
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5245,918
Norton, KsUsa 9,3865,833
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8425,495
NdolaZambia 8,8745,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -