Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Plata with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,0039,323
ShkoderAlbania 11,6307,227
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4216,476
SaltaArgentina 1,340833
San AntonioArgentina 904562
San LuisArgentina 800497
San RafaelArgentina 960596
Santa RosaArgentina 601374
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,005624
SarmientoArgentina 1,514941
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7777,318
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7847,323
SalzburgAustria 11,5817,197
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6268,467
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7068,517
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7198,525
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7195,418
SaveBenin 7,9254,925
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9811,231
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,6677,250
SalvadorBrazil 3,1231,941
Santa MariaBrazil 706439
SantaremBrazil 3,6352,259
SantosBrazil 1,6601,031
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7391,081
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,2081,994
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7282,317
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,059658
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 779484
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9021,182
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8712,405
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5371,576
São PauloBrazil 1,6781,043
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8071,123
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0741,910
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,2622,027
SerrinhaBrazil 3,2222,002
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1841,357
SobralBrazil 3,9192,435
SoureBrazil 3,9302,442
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,9881,857
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 448279
SurubimBrazil 3,7712,344
SadovoBulgaria 12,0077,461
SandanskiBulgaria 11,8557,367
SofiaBulgaria 11,9287,412
SiemreapCambodia 16,99410,560
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7765,453
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7236,663
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9635,570
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1067,523
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6957,268
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1955,714
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7856,702
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4405,866
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0186,225
Scott, SkCanada 10,8926,768
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5085,908
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8695,511
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0485,622
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1998,202
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0336,235
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0346,235
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3967,081
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9587,431
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2855,770
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0725,637
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6636,626
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6696,630
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0245,608
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2975,156
SalCape Verde 6,8324,245
SantiagoChile 1,187738
SewellChile 1,147713
ShanghaiChina 19,59512,176
ShantouChina 18,62611,575
ShenyangChina 19,25311,964
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8533,637
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4073,360
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7023,543
SibenikCroatia 11,4937,142
SplitCroatia 11,5137,154
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1657,559
StudsgårdDenmark 11,9197,407
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1753,837
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0553,763
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1283,808
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1853,843
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1433,817
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0773,776
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1883,846
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0963,788
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1413,816
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0453,757
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1493,821
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2003,853
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2193,864
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0713,773
San GabrielEcuador 4,4642,774
SalloumEgypt 11,3927,079
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2727,005
SohagEgypt 11,6247,223
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9477,424
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3403,940
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,8611,156
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,3358,287
StrasbourgFrance 11,3227,036
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3682,714
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5162,807
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2378,225
SchleswigGermany 11,8457,360
StuttgartGermany 11,4257,100
SamosGreece 11,8957,391
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7897,326
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5527,178
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3567,057
SiguiriGuinea 7,2734,519
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4203,990
SzegedHungary 11,9237,409
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,7677,312
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5357,168
SagarIndia 15,6759,740
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7259,772
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4229,584
SemnanIran 13,9168,648
ShahroudIran 14,0788,748
ShirazIran 13,5838,441
ShannonIreland 10,8386,735
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9866,827
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,3637,061
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,4037,086
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,1426,924
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,8116,718
Scuro MountainItaly 11,2366,982
SigonellaItaly 11,0056,838
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9964,348
SagaJapan 19,23711,954
SaigoJapan 18,99111,801
SakaiJapan 19,00311,808
SakataJapan 18,38111,422
SapporoJapan 18,13211,267
SaseboJapan 19,28411,983
SendaiJapan 18,30111,373
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,97711,792
ShimonosekiJapan 19,19811,930
ShinjoJapan 18,34411,399
ShionomisakiJapan 18,74911,651
ShirakawaJapan 18,37111,416
ShizuokaJapan 18,53111,515
SumotoJapan 18,84311,709
SuttsuJapan 18,22611,326
SuwaJapan 18,56311,535
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,9231,195
SavannakhetLaos 17,33210,770
SiauliaiLithuania 12,6637,869
SiluteLithuania 12,5287,785
SkopjeMacedonia 11,7677,312
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6776,635
SalimaMalawi 9,3585,815
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,75710,413
SibuMalaysia 16,23410,088
SanMali 7,7504,816
SegouMali 7,6564,758
SikassoMali 7,5284,678
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2967,019
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9134,296
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,08711,239
SainshandMongolia 18,51411,505
SafiMorocco 9,0395,617
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7285,424
SittweMyanmar 16,71510,387
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1706,320
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9627,433
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4428,353
SaiqOman 13,7168,523
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0648,118
SurOman 13,8548,609
SialkotPakistan 15,6499,725
SibbiPakistan 14,9439,286
San Juan BautistaParaguay 926575
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7761,725
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,19410,684
SandomierzPoland 12,2857,634
SniezkaPoland 11,9337,415
SuwalkiPoland 12,5477,797
SzczecinPoland 12,0387,480
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4665,882
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6855,397
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9993,728
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6446,615
Satu MareRomania 12,1937,577
SibiuRomania 12,1587,555
SulinaRomania 12,5097,774
SadrinskRussia 15,0829,372
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2218,216
SalekhardRussia 15,0469,349
SaratovRussia 13,8848,628
SejmcanRussia 16,27210,112
SelagoncyRussia 16,49910,253
Simusir IslandRussia 17,20610,692
SkovorodinoRussia 17,89411,119
SmolenskRussia 13,1098,146
SociRussia 13,1568,175
SortovalaRussia 13,3098,270
SuntarRussia 16,97610,549
SurgutRussia 15,5389,656
SverdlovskRussia 14,8939,255
SyktyvkarRussia 14,3428,912
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9193,678
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7474,814
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8027,334
SingaporeSingapore 15,8349,840
SliacSlovakia 12,0087,462
SeoulSouth Korea 19,49212,112
SineijuSouth Korea 19,41012,062
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9966,211
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3806,450
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3006,400
SevilleSpain 9,6726,011
SennarSudan 11,0016,836
ShambatSudan 11,0366,858
ShendiSudan 11,1806,947
StenseleSweden 12,8437,981
StockholmSweden 12,5727,812
StorlienSweden 12,5337,788
SundsvallSweden 12,7197,904
SantisSwitzerland 11,3277,039
SongeaTanzania 9,6425,992
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,35210,783
SongkhlaThailand 16,22510,082
Suphan BuriThailand 16,85010,471
Surat ThaniThailand 16,31510,138
SurinThailand 17,10910,632
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9354,931
SokodeTogo 7,8874,901
SfaxTunisia 10,5216,538
SousseTunisia 10,5966,584
SamsunTurkey 12,7927,949
SiirtTurkey 13,0738,124
SivasTurkey 12,7727,937
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,6139,081
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7166,659
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,4147,093
SarataUkraine 12,5487,797
SarnyUkraine 12,6177,840
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7957,951
SumyUkraine 13,1088,145
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6398,475
SaltoUruguay 393244
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4656,503
Safford, AzUsa 9,3055,782
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9415,556
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4454,627
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8525,501
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5095,909
Salem, InUsa 8,7175,417
Salem, OrUsa 11,0336,856
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0716,258
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6165,354
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3385,181
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7376,051
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4556,497
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9993,728
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1676,318
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7656,068
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0246,229
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1236,290
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1735,079
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4395,866
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8484,877
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2505,748
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7296,046
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7175,417
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1926,955
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1786,946
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9395,555
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2757,007
Selma, AlUsa 8,0434,998
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5875,336
Seymour, InUsa 8,7175,417
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5815,332
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1506,307
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3825,209
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4515,873
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5785,952
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0045,595
Southport, NcUsa 7,9494,940
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7665,447
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5615,320
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1335,675
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9306,792
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6095,971
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9345,552
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8265,485
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5189,021
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6626,004
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8515,500
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5245,918
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6065,348
State College, PaUsa 8,6685,386
State University, MsUsa 8,2245,110
State University, NmUsa 9,0405,617
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4185,231
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7696,071
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0395,617
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4036,464
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4255,857
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6615,382
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6365,366
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9084,914
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9406,798
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9815,581
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3015,780
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8775,516
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,1869,437
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0003,107
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8703,026
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4132,742
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4205,232
SocotraYemen 12,7847,944
SenangaZambia 8,2015,096
SerenjeZambia 9,0015,593
SeshekeZambia 8,2125,103
SolweziZambia 8,7205,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -